Honorary Committee

Event Honorary Co-Chairs

updated April 11, 2014

Wallace Altes
Executive Counselor, Gramercy Communications
 
Karen Hitchcock, PhD
Special Advisor, Park Strategies, LLC
 
David Oliker
President & CEO (Ret.), MVP Health Care
 
Ellen Sax 
Director, Corporate Responsibility, MVP Health Care
 
Jan Smith
Principal, Castle Rock Ranch Group, LLC
 

Honorary Committee

 

Dr. Jane Altes

Dan Liebert, Tech Valley High School

Robert Altman

Michael Lipschultz

architecture+

Michael Loughran

Martha J. Asselin, PhD

Keith R. MacTavish

 

Alicia Baker

Ron Marzitelli

James J. Barba

Craig Maslowsky

Matthew and Phoebe Bender

Edmund and Janice McTernan

Dr. Helen Benjamin

Joan Mikalson and Brian Hagenbuch

Murray Block

Chris Montagnino and Miquel A. Corona

Paul Block

Lori Morano

Mohua Bose

Brigadier General Jerry L. Neff (Ret.) and Judy A. Neff

Lisa F. Brown

Dr. Bridget Nettleton

Wayne A. Brown

New York State Industries for the Disabled, Inc.

Anita Burns

John J. Nigro

Dr. Patricia Cannistraci

Marguerite and Don Nolan

Michael J. Castellana

Dr. Mary O'Connor

The Chamber of Schenectady County

Susan and Thomas O'Hern

Sanford Cohn

Paula Ohlhous

Randolph J. Collins

Ruth Olmsted and Lawrence Syzdek

The Community Foundation for the Greater Capital Region

Paula E. Peinovich Sippel

Terry Conry and Lynn John

Dr. Barbara B. Pieper

Coursey Enterprises

Mary Lee Pollard and Michael A. Farina

William E. Cox Jr.

John M. Pontius Jr.

Robert M. Curley

Joseph B. Porter, Esq.

Thomas J. Dalton

Raizel Reit

Donald Dea

Scott Sauer

Shannon Easton

Paul H. Shiffman, EdD

John and Constance Ebersole

Dr. Joshua L. Smith

Steve and Sue Ernst

Harold and Valerie Solomon

Lisa L. Evans

Deborah Sopczyk and C. Wayne Williams

FirstLight

Harry Staley

Tina Grant

Stevens Sealcoating and Pavement Marking, LLC

Lt. General (Ret.) Arthur J. Gregg

William M. Stewart

Karen Halaco

Robert D. Stone

Mary Beth Hanner

Paula A. Stopera, CAP COM Federal Credit Union

Karen Hartgen Fisher

Marcy Stryker

Ted Jennings

Mary D. Summo

Hon. Kathleen M. Jimino

James Sun

Dr. Patrick Jones

I. David Swawite/Omni Development Company, Inc.

William M. Kahn, CPA

George Timmons

Dr. Margaret M. Kerwin

Tom Clay & Associates, Inc.

Susan Kryczka

F. Michael Tucker

Cathy Kushner and David Lindholm

André Vacroux

Jack M. Lafield

Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Vertucci

Mary Jo LaPosta, RN, PhD

Richard Yep

JoAnne Latham

 

 

Contact Information

To discuss how you can make a difference please contact us at:

Development Office:

888-647-2388 ext. 145 

Forms

Event Reservation Form

Honorary Committee Response Form due January 31

Sponsorship Opportunities
due January 15

Donate Online Now

News

Where are They Now? Updates on past scholarship winners